Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated approximately a 20-minute walk from the Saint-James Distillery, the 1-room Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa Sainte-Marie apartment can host up to 2 guests in Sainte-Marie. This spacious apartment offers the perfect ambiance for a relaxing stay, with a Jacuzzi included.
The Saint James Distillery & Rhum Museum is located 1.6 km from the 70 m² apartment. The centre of Sainte-Marie is reachable within a 5-minute walking distance. Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment is nestled about a 5-minute drive from the Saint James Plantations.
Enhancing your comfort, a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at this accommodation. Hairdryers, dressing gowns, and towels are also included in the bathroom.
Guests staying at the apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully-equipped kitchen, and a dining area.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin30 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment?
Guests of this spacious Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Saint James Distillery & Rhum Museum, placed approximately 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Musee de la banane Museum (2.3 km) as well as Mairie de Sainte-Marie (0.7 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment?
Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment?
Guests of this spacious Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment?
On-site, guests of Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment can relax with a hot tub. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurant Chez Maxoun, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant La Lagune du Tangara is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does this spacious Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment exactly?
Venus Location - Loft Climatise Avec Spa apartment consists of 70 square meters.